Verizon.Net - Info verizon.net

verizon.net receives about 10,550 unique visitors and 20,362 (1.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $180.34/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $114,250.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank verizon.net is ranked number 44,404 in the world and 0.00211% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Los Angeles, CA, 90066, United States and links to network IP address 192.16.31.26. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - verizon.net

Offering national dialup, DSL and wireless Internet access plans.
Review and pay your bill, sign-up to pay your bill automatically, check your email, and see the latest upgrade offers and deals. Sign-in to My Verizon today!
How did verizon.net look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with verizon.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is verizon.net?

10.6K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
10,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
316,500
Pages per Visit:
1.93
Daily Pageviews:
20,362
Alexa Rank:
44,404 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00211%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 68.9%68.8%10976
United Kingdom 5.3%5.4%23780
Germany 2.9%3.1%47421
Canada 1.8%1.7%34615
France 1.3%1.2%74421
Poland 1.1%1.0%40287
Brazil 1.1%1.1%59670
Czech Republic 1.0%1.0%20854
Norway 0.9%0.8%16299
Spain 0.9%0.8%78608
Netherlands 0.9%0.8%39300
Costa Rica 0.8%0.8%5074
Sweden 0.8%0.9%22773
Taiwan 0.7%0.7%38767
Australia 0.7%0.8%52147
Bulgaria 0.7%0.6%12099
Denmark 0.5%0.4%21538

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
verizon.net
98.37%96.65%1.90
onlinehelp.verizon.net
0.27%0.14%1
oncue.verizon.net
0.22%0.46%4
care.verizon.net
0.16%0.08%1
OTHER
0%2.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush verizon.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  verizon.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,088
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  13,210
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  222,814
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $427,011.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  58
Page Authority:
  60
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is verizon.net?

Facebook:
  6,955
Google +:
  625
Linkedin:
  565
Stumbles:
  111
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much verizon.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$180.34
Monthly Revenue:
$5,410.20
Yearly Revenue:
$65,824.10
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,009$160.68
United Kingdom 1,100$6.85
Germany 631$3.05
Canada 346$2.43
Australia 163$1.23
France 244$1.15
Sweden 183$0.97
Norway 163$0.86
Netherlands 163$0.83
Czech Republic 204$0.44
Brazil 224$0.40
Poland 204$0.37
Denmark 81$0.31
Taiwan 143$0.27
Spain 163$0.18
Costa Rica 163$0.17
Bulgaria 122$0.15

How much money do verizon.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$32.86
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$985.68
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,992.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
3,349
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
100,462
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,222,288
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,522$28.92
United Kingdom 176$1.10
Germany 183$0.88
Canada 87$0.61
Sweden 51$0.27
Australia 33$0.25
Norway 33$0.17
Netherlands 28$0.14
France 27$0.13
Poland 67$0.12
Denmark 20$0.08
Czech Republic 20$0.04
Taiwan 23$0.04
Spain 31$0.03
Bulgaria 26$0.03
Brazil 13$0.02
Costa Rica 10$0.01

How much is verizon.net worth?

Website Value:
$114,250.82

Where is verizon.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.16.31.26
ASN:
AS14153 
ISP:
MCI Communications Services, Inc. d/b/a Verizon Business 
Server Location:
Los Angeles
CA
90066
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.16.31.26

How fast does verizon.net load?

Average Load Time:
(1703 ms) 51 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 4 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://verizon.net/
http://www.verizon.net/central
http://www.verizon.net/central/
http://entertainment.verizon.com/
http://fiostrending.verizon.com/?sc_cid=g4mgrtd

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;javascripts!scripts~components*globals@component=vendor+aolmarketplaceplugandplay$technoratismartwrapper,gen4^backbone.customsync/client-properties?amazondirectmatch{search-container}location|jquery.cookie\notifications[video-player]en_US(^(@(+(respond(dest(respond.matchmedia.addListener.src))base64(base64)html5-history-api(history.iegte8)mustache(mustache)lodash(dist(lodash.underscore))jquery(dist(jquery))\(\)jquery-Mustache(jquery.mustache)sticky-kit(jquery.sticky-kit)backbone(backbone)/(/)modernizr(modernizr))~(syn.features;syn.view;syn.view.repeatable;syn.model;syn.collection;syn.router;helpers(intent(syn.helpers.intent.mapping)|(syn.helpers.location))view(syn.view.factory;syn.view.pubsub;syn.view.notifications)utils(syn.utils.request;syn.utils.string;syn.utils.file;file(syn.utils.file.compression))))*(***ytics(~(syn.tracking.image;syn.tracking.tracklink;syn.tracking.omniture)))pages(home(~(page;home))))*(vztracker(!(vztracker)))^(*(logo(~(logo)))@(+(iscroll(build(iscroll))))*(global-nav(~(global-nav))weather(~(weather)))@(~(syn.view.templatable))*(?(~(?))apps(~(apps))footer(~(footer))nav(~(nav))settings(~(settings_panel)))@(+(bootstrap(js(tooltip))))*(|(~(|)))@(+(headroom.js(dist(headroom))))*(}(~(}))))@(!(framework(gen4compatibility)))^(*(search(=(tabbed(!(tabbed))))))@(!(3rdparty(jquery(plugins(jquery.cookie.min)))))^(*(search(global(input(!(global_input)))=(web(google(input(!(input))))suggest(ask(result(!(result))))))[(~([)))@(+(slick-carousel(slick(slick))))*(dcc(slick(~(dcc)))carousel(~(slide))](~(]))dcc(slide(~(slide)))page-label(~(page-label))))*(ad(=(gpt(unit(!(unit))))))^(@(+(jquery-scrollstop(jquery.scrollstop)))*(ad(=(^(gpt(unit(adhesion(!(adhesion)))))))maxymizer(!(maxymizer))omniture(~(omniture;plugins;sitecatalyst))***ytics(=(google(~(google))))comscore(~(syn.comscore))))*(ad(=(gpt(!(gpt;criteo)targetingmodule(,(!(,)){(!({))$(!(aolmarketplaceplugandplay_configbuilder;$))casaleindex(!(casaleindex)))))))^(*(visual_revenue(~(syn.visual_revenue
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;scripts!components~javascripts*mos***ched@globals=component+jquery.bum-smack$carousel,personalization^personalizable/card?dataextractor{addthis}vendor|script_tag\bootstrap[modal]en_US(=(*(3rdparty(postmessage)))~(ad(+(targeting(bluekai(*(bluekai)))){({;page(page)region(region))))gen4(~(\(!(\)))=(|(jquery_viewport(jquery.viewport)$(src($))))~(stream(!(stream))^(!(^))shared(views(/(!(/))))?(!(?)types(headline(!(headline))video(!(video))))}(!(})desktop(!(})))))~(ad(+(outbrain(*(outbrain)))))gen4(~(ad(+(gen4(gpt(?(native(*(native;native_message_handler)))))))?(types(@(!(@)))))=(|([(js(transition;,))jquery-touchswipe(jquery.touchSwipe)))~(,(!(,))?(types(@(watchtv(phone(!(watchtv)))))))=(|([(js(]))))~(](!(]
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?s;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;styles!generatedStylesheets~component*stylesheets@components=aolmarketplaceplugandplay+mos***ched$watchmovies,card^client-properties/search-container?personalization{personalizable}gen4|types\watchtv[notifications]en_US(|(globals(!(global))pages(home(!(home)))=(logo(!(logo))headernav(generic(!(generic)))global-nav(!(global-nav))weather(!(weather))/(!(/))apps(!(apps))footer(!(footer))nav(!(nav))copyright(!(copyright))location(!(location))?(!(?))search(*(web(google(input(~(input))))suggest(ask(result(~(result;result_override))))))](!(]))header(super(!(super-header))))globals(vendor(slick-carousel(slick(slick;slick-theme))))=(dcc(slick(!(dcc))slide(!(slide)))page-label(!(page-label))ad(*(|(gpt(unit(@(unit;unit_override))))))^(!(^))ad(*(|(gpt(unit(@(sidekick)adhesion(~(adhesion)))))))))=(ad(*(gpt(targetingmodule(+(@(+)))))))|(=(stream(!(stream))^(\(headline(!(headline)))){(!({))shared(views(}(!(}))))^(\(video(!(video))))addthis(desktop(!(addthis)))ad(*(|(outbrain(~(outbrain))gpt(^(native(@(native)))))))^(\($(!($),(!(,)phone(!(,))))))carousel(!(carousel))^(\($([(!([)phone(!([))))))modal(!(modal

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/components/ad/component/gpt/unit/images/adchoices_icon.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/globals/javascripts/3rdparty/postmessage.js (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/site_config/verizon-gen4/assets/en_US/gen4/shared/images/logos/client_logo_dark_lg.png (expiration not specified)
http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;en_US(gen4(components(visual_revenue(scripts(vr_tracking_v6_synacor (15 seconds)
http://nexus.ensighten.com/verizon/Bootstrap.js?_=1446642436315 (5 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://a.visualrevenue.com/vrs.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js (60 minutes)
http://www.verizon.com/includes/javascript/omnicode.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 54.2KiB (87% reduction).

Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/65/54/65540f80cfd2a3a89ff2aa79b4f032ebf40ba3b7 could save 13.7KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/7f/cb/7fcbb91f5***ee689443bdcf0f0fbd94b43266dd3 could save 13.3KiB (89% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/7a/4d/7a4dfda0d200e6aa7401356c831a081c5bbb8c0b could save 13.3KiB (87% reduction).
Compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/85/46/854664a77035f4fba2430783f9701cacb679df97 could save 13.2KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://fiostrending.verizon.com/_/?_uri=component%3A%2F%2FSynacor%2FGen4%2FConfiguration%2FComponents%2FLocation%2F&_action=getUserLocation could save ***8B (58% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 9.2KiB (8% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/gen4/components/search/component/web/google/input/images/searchproviders.png?bf25d29e could save 3.3KiB (18% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/components/ad/component/gpt/unit/images/adchoices_icon.png could save 1.6KiB (74% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/site_config/verizon-gen4/assets/en_US/gen4/shared/images/logos/client_logo_dark_lg.png could save 1,004B (19% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/12/bc/12bc495c879a6cd5a7a8a9d28bbc2c38402becc5/h=341/?app=portal&sig=57dfaa9c4d2611893f635362f119ea6f0a9162e92ffaca6e3584e9cacadb95e6 could save 841B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/b0/04/b004c71e832c08ebb9b7bbaf30655d8af78205bd/h=341/?app=portal&sig=57dfaa9c4d2611893f635362f119ea6f0a9162e92ffaca6e3584e9cacadb95e6 could save 758B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/8b/e2/8be2e81c5a6fe9a11fd14eff05f2775a0be0af0d/h=341/?app=portal&sig=57dfaa9c4d2611893f635362f119ea6f0a9162e92ffaca6e3584e9cacadb95e6 could save 676B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/d4/df/d4df0de2642ecaa126a5ce3286fb64a94023f706/h=310,w=414,crop=top-20/?app=portal&sig=48add57365ba639191586c902db821d28579a8ebe483ba48027c34b5f221fa94 could save 602B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://image.vam.synacor.com.edgesuite.net/3f/40/3f409a92e23d7022b1eb096210a736d6bf3524a4/h=354/?app=portal&sig=05ab9cfe1706fd8a7888b86a71c355eec9760d6162ac9146216f509f91283***0 could save 520B (4% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://www.verizon.com/includes/javascript/omnicode.js could save 2.7KiB (8% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?j;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;javascripts!scripts~components*globals@component=vendor+aolmarketplaceplugandplay$technoratismartwrapper,gen4^backbone.customsync/client-properties?amazondirectmatch{search-container}location|jquery.cookie\notifications[video-player]en_US(^(@(+(respond(dest(respond.matchmedia.addListener.src))base64(base64)html5-history-api(history.iegte8)mustache(mustache)lodash(dist(lodash.underscore))jquery(dist(jquery))\(\)jquery-Mustache(jquery.mustache)sticky-kit(jquery.sticky-kit)backbone(backbone)/(/)modernizr(modernizr))~(syn.features;syn.view;syn.view.repeatable;syn.model;syn.collection;syn.router;helpers(intent(syn.helpers.intent.mapping)|(syn.helpers.location))view(syn.view.factory;syn.view.pubsub;syn.view.notifications)utils(syn.utils.request;syn.utils.string;syn.utils.file;file(syn.utils.file.compression))))*(***ytics(~(syn.tracking.image;syn.tracking.tracklink;syn.tracking.omniture)))pages(home(~(page;home))))*(vztracker(!(vztracker)))^(*(logo(~(logo)))@(+(iscroll(build(iscroll))))*(global-nav(~(global-nav))weather(~(weather)))@(~(syn.view.templatable))*(?(~(?))apps(~(apps))footer(~(footer))nav(~(nav))settings(~(settings_panel)))@(+(bootstrap(js(tooltip))))*(|(~(|)))@(+(headroom.js(dist(headroom))))*(}(~(}))))@(!(framework(gen4compatibility)))^(*(search(=(tabbed(!(tabbed))))))@(!(3rdparty(jquery(plugins(jquery.cookie.min)))))^(*(search(global(input(!(global_input)))=(web(google(input(!(input))))suggest(ask(result(!(result))))))[(~([)))@(+(slick-carousel(slick(slick))))*(dcc(slick(~(dcc)))carousel(~(slide))](~(]))dcc(slide(~(slide)))page-label(~(page-label))))*(ad(=(gpt(unit(!(unit))))))^(@(+(jquery-scrollstop(jquery.scrollstop)))*(ad(=(^(gpt(unit(adhesion(!(adhesion)))))))maxymizer(!(maxymizer))omniture(~(omniture;plugins;sitecatalyst))***ytics(=(google(~(google))))comscore(~(syn.comscore))))*(ad(=(gpt(!(gpt;criteo)targetingmodule(,(!(,)){(!({))$(!(aolmarketplaceplugandplay_configbuilder;$))casaleindex(!(casaleindex)))))))^(*(visual_revenue(~(syn.visual_revenue could save 1.7KiB (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/en_US/globals/javascripts/3rdparty/postmessage.js could save 767B (58% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_companion_ad.js could save 641B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/expansion_embed.js?source=safeframe could save 543B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.3KiB (9% reduction).

Minifying http://fiostrending.verizon.com/?sc_cid=g4mgrtd could save 2.3KiB (9% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 668B (2% reduction).

Minifying http://static.coral.synacor.com/assets/res.php?s;verizon/verizon-gen4;en_US;bf25d29e;styles!generatedStylesheets~component*stylesheets@components=aolmarketplaceplugandplay+mos***ched$watchmovies,card^client-properties/search-container?personalization{personalizable}gen4|types\watchtv[notifications]en_US(|(globals(!(global))pages(home(!(home)))=(logo(!(logo))headernav(generic(!(generic)))global-nav(!(global-nav))weather(!(weather))/(!(/))apps(!(apps))footer(!(footer))nav(!(nav))copyright(!(copyright))location(!(location))?(!(?))search(*(web(google(input(~(input))))suggest(ask(result(~(result;result_override))))))](!(]))header(super(!(super-header))))globals(vendor(slick-carousel(slick(slick;slick-theme))))=(dcc(slick(!(dcc))slide(!(slide)))page-label(!(page-label))ad(*(|(gpt(unit(@(unit;unit_override))))))^(!(^))ad(*(|(gpt(unit(@(sidekick)adhesion(~(adhesion)))))))))=(ad(*(gpt(targetingmodule(+(@(+)))))))|(=(stream(!(stream))^(\(headline(!(headline)))){(!({))shared(views(}(!(}))))^(\(video(!(video))))addthis(desktop(!(addthis)))ad(*(|(outbrain(~(outbrain))gpt(^(native(@(native)))))))^(\($(!($),(!(,)phone(!(,))))))carousel(!(carousel))^(\($([(!([)phone(!([))))))modal(!(modal could save 668B (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <div id="component-3a-2…bFor-2bYou-2b1">News…sociated Press</div> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/News">News</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#">Dashcam Footag…ross Night Sky</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="zone-3a-2f-2fS…2fPageLabel-2f" class="page-label">Trending Now</div> is close to 4 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="zone-3a-2f-2fS…me-2fStream-2f" class="card framework…e outbraincard"></div> is close to 5 other tap targets.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

verizon.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.verizon.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Secure Server CA
Valid from: Jan 5 00:00:00 2018 GMT
Valid until: May 1 12:00:00 2020 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

verizon.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:33 GMT
Location: http://www.verizon.net/central
Server: Microsoft-IIS/8.5
Set-Cookie: AkaSTrackingID=d5634dee7f47456d98272c25f5452df3; path=/; domain=verizon.com
Set-Cookie: AkaUTrackingID=c1155dc8d89aaae2ae39c1c6680f6aca; expires=Tue, 23-Apr-2024 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=verizon.com
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=utusmx55ykpszh55pq2xsqja; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 2.0.50727
x-ec-geoHdr: country_code=US,region_code=IL,city=Chicago,dma=602,msa=602,lat=41.8825,long=-87.6441,zip=60661,continent=NA,timezone=CST
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Content-Length: 147
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:43 GMT
Location: http://www.verizon.net/central/
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: AkaSTrackingID=d5634dee7f47456d98272c25f5452df3; path=/; domain=verizon.com
Set-Cookie: AkaUTrackingID=c1155dc8d89aaae2ae39c1c6680f6aca; expires=Tue, 23-Apr-2024 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=verizon.com
x-ec-geoHdr: country_code=US,region_code=IL,city=Chicago,dma=602,msa=602,lat=41.8825,long=-87.6441,zip=60661,continent=NA,timezone=CST
Content-Length: 239
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 302 Found
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:43 GMT
Location: http://entertainment.verizon.com
Server: Apache
Set-Cookie: AkaSTrackingID=d5634dee7f47456d98272c25f5452df3; path=/; domain=verizon.com
Set-Cookie: AkaUTrackingID=c1155dc8d89aaae2ae39c1c6680f6aca; expires=Tue, 23-Apr-2024 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=verizon.com
x-ec-geoHdr: country_code=US,region_code=IL,city=Chicago,dma=602,msa=602,lat=41.8825,long=-87.6441,zip=60661,continent=NA,timezone=CST
Content-Length: 216
Connection: close
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
Content-Length: 315
Connection: close
Location: http://fiostrending.verizon.com/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2082743394
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:43 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Content-Length: 328198
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Set-Cookie: temporalchip=Nj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDY6MTQ5MjcwODEyMw%3D%3D; path=/; domain=.verizon.com
Set-Cookie: eternalchip=Nj***jEyLjE4Ny4xMDY6MTQ5MjcwODEyMw%3D%3D; expires=Sat, 20-Apr-2019 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.verizon.com
Set-Cookie: session=b7b8a46de93043745b57a72280dbfbefc7f44ee1-1492708123; expires=Fri, 20-Apr-2018 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.verizon.com
Set-Cookie: synmaxymizer2=1; expires=Thu, 27-Apr-2017 17:08:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.verizon.com
Set-Cookie: Synacor_0=%7B%22coral_liveads31pc%22%3A%5B1492708423%2C%22%22%5D%7D; expires=Fri, 21-Apr-2017 17:13:43 GMT; path=/; domain=.fiostrending.verizon.com
Set-Cookie: Synacor_1=deleted; expires=Thu, 01-Jan-1970 00:00:01 GMT; path=/; domain=.fiostrending.verizon.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
P3P: CP="ALL DSP COR TAIa PSAa PSDa IVAa IVDa CONi OUR IND UNI"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
X-Varnish: 2082743413
Age: 0
Via: 1.1 varnish

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-07-06
Domain Age:
18 years 7 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.markmonitor.com...
Domain Name: verizon.net
Registry Domain ID: 7804275_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Registrar URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Updated Date: 2016-09-08T10:09:51-0700
Creation Date: 1999-07-06T00:00:00-0700
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-06T00:00:00-0700
Registrar: MarkMonitor, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 292
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2083895740
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited)
Domain Status: serverUpdateProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited)
Domain Status: serverTransferProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited)
Domain Status: serverDeleteProhibited (https://www.icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited)
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Verizon Trademark Services LLC
Registrant Organization: Verizon Trademark Services LLC
Registrant Street: 1320 North Court House Road
Registrant City: Arlington
Registrant State/Province: VA
Registrant Postal Code: 22201
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7033513164
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.70335136***
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Verizon Trademark Services LLC
Admin Street: 1320 North Court House Road
Admin City: Arlington
Admin State/Province: VA
Admin Postal Code: 22201
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7033513164
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.70335136***
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Verizon GNI - IP System Operations
Tech Organization: Verizon GNI - IP System Operations
Tech Street: 1880 CAMPUS COMMONS DR,
Tech City: RESTON
Tech State/Province: VA
Tech Postal Code: 20191-1512
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.7032954206
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns2.verizon.net
Name Server: ns1.verizon.net
Name Server: ns3.verizon.net
Name Server: ns4.verizon.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-04-20T10:00:11-0700 <<<

The Data in MarkMonitor.com's WHOIS database is provided by MarkMonitor.com for
information purposes, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. MarkMonitor.com does not guarantee
its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail (spam); or
(2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to
MarkMonitor.com (or its systems).
MarkMonitor.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

MarkMonitor is the Global Leader in Online Brand Protection.

MarkMonitor Domain Management(TM)
MarkMonitor Brand Protection(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiPiracy(TM)
MarkMonitor AntiFraud(TM)
Professional and Managed Services

Visit MarkMonitor at http://www.markmonitor.com
Contact us at +1.8007459229
In Europe, at +44.02032062220

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
--
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: VERIZON.NET
Registrar: MARKMONITOR INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 292
Whois Server: whois.markmonitor.com
Referral URL: http://www.markmonitor.com
Name Server: NS1.VERIZON.NET
Name Server: NS2.VERIZON.NET
Name Server: NS3.VERIZON.NET
Name Server: NS4.VERIZON.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Status: serverDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverDeleteProhibited
Status: serverTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverTransferProhibited
Status: serverUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#serverUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 08-sep-2016
Creation Date: 06-jul-1999
Expiration Date: 06-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 20 Apr 2017 17:08:39 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 12 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with verizon.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
verizon.net widget